Riziq Aje

Just me and all

Hwang Ji Ni-Hwang Jin Yi-Dust Storm

Posted by Rafie pada Mei 27, 2008

Hwang Ji Ni# Alternative Title: ??? (???) / Hwang Jini / Hwang Jin Yi / Dust Storm.
# Genre: Drama, Period Traditional
# Film Date: October, 2006
# Total Videos: 24
# Korea Casts:
Ha Ji Won, Jang Geun Suk, Jun Mi Sun, Kim Bo Yun, Kim Jae Won, Kim Young Jae, Lee In Hye, Lee Shi Hwan, Shim Eun Kyung, Yoo Tae Joon
# Description:

The story of Hwang Jin Yi, the famous 16th century Gisaeng.

This drama is about a young girl who is very Hwang Ji Nitalented in dancing. She gets chosen to be a gisaeng. Her mother who is a blind talented musician helps out Hwang Jin Yi. And there is love between Hwang Jin Yi and a wealthy student who is very intelligent. And so the story goes as a competition… and more continued….

Hwang Jin Yi (Ha Ji Won) is the illegitimate child of a noble and Heon Keum (Jun Mi Sun), a noted musician gisaneg. The story centers on the four men in her life and her pursue in the art of dancing. Her first love with a nobleman’s son Kim Eun Ho (Jang Geun Suk)ends in tragedy. Her love affair with Kim Jung Han (Kim Jae Won) does not have aHwang Ji Ni

happy ending either. Byuk Kye Soo (Yoo tae Joon) is the Emporer’s relative who are obsessed with her and

tried every trick but still could not have her. Finally there is her devoted bodyguard Yi Saeng ( Lee Shi Hwan)who never deserted her in times of need. Meanwhile, there is Bu Yong ( Wong Bit Na) who not only is Hwang Ji Yi’s rival in dancing but also in love

Cast

Ha Ji Won as Hwang Jin Yi
Kim Jae Won as Kim Jung Han
Kim Young Ae(???) as Im Baek Moo
Hwang Bit Na(???) as Pu Yong
Yoo Tae Joon(???) as Peok Kyo Su
Jang Geun Suk(???) as Kim Eun Ho
Ji Jin Hee

Tak kan lama lagi, Indosiar akan memutarkan drama ini. Seperti biasanya, banyak film drama korea yg layak di nanti. Setelah sebelumnya Jewel in the palace, Jumong (belum pernah tayang di sini, tapi seru dan bagus banget), sekarang Indosiar. Klo lirik sana sini kabarnya film ini sangat laris di sana. Bahkan untuk yg berani pasang iklan saat film ini tayang, 20% ada kenaikan penjualan. Itu disana lho. Setidaknya itu gambaran untuk drama film yg paling di nanti. Tapi kapan ya pastinya tayang disini?

Well, iseng nyari ternyata ada lho. Kita bisa nonton secara online. Lengkap 24 episode dg subtitle english. Tentunya, siap2 aja doku jebol.  Ato klo gak cari aja dvdnya deh. Biasanya kan ada tuh.

Yang mau nonton silakan kesini: video hwang ji ni 24 episodes

Untuk Ost Hwang Ji Ni nanti aja ya. Belum di upload. Lagunya ok punya.

Hwang Ji Ni Ost Themes

3 Tanggapan to “Hwang Ji Ni-Hwang Jin Yi-Dust Storm”

  1. drama korea memang seru yaaaa.. ?

  2. Drama Korea memang seru dan memikat.Ada banyak hal yang bisa diacungi jempol dalam karya-karya mereka.
    Ok, kita tunggu aja deh kehadirannya di TV negeri ini.

  3. granger said

    Drama korea!!??Ya iya seru,kapan sih da drama korea yang gak seru???Palagi Hwang ji ni,ehmmmm keren abiessss

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s